School News

  • March Terrific Kid

    Kindergarten - Arden Brown, Stella Schneider, Caia Campsen, Lonni Kersh, and Carson Schaeffer. 1st Grade - Kaden Calice, Mila Terranova, Darren Rivet, Aalayah Cloud, and Jana Hammad. 2nd Grade - Addley Mitchell, Colston Hood, Mohammad Shaikh-Khalil, Sophie Duque, and Malik Powell. 3rd Grade - Kameron Jauchler, Dustin Frilot, Alley Hensley, and Donald Hentz. 4th Grade - Raelyn Sortino, Vinh Thai, Denver Vicknair, Alijanea Waterhouse, and Olivia Lauga. 5th Grade - Gabriel Ruiz, Seren Reis, Hunter Clark, Mollie Sparnecht, and Emma Mendoza.

    Comments (-1)
    No Headlines to display
  • World Down Syndrome Awareness Day

    March 21st is World Down Syndrome Awareness Day. Students and Teachers wore mismatched socks to show their support.

    Comments (-1)
    No Headlines to display
  • BETA Convention

    Our BETA's had an amazing experience that will last a lifetime.

    Comments (-1)
    No Headlines to display
  • 2019 Support Staff of the Year

    We are so excited to announce Ciaraka Winding as the 2019 Support Staff of the Year. Congratulations!

    Comments (-1)
    No Headlines to display
  • January 2019 Kiwanis Terrific Kid

    Kindergarten - Vanna Hebert, Elena Davila, Emily Aguilar-Fonseca, Theodore Schilling, and Adam Abdelhaq. 1st Grade - Alexa Naquin, Grace Dewey, Deonta Gray, Ashton Westerfield, and Jayden Forvendel. 2nd Grade - Jade Jamhour, Bayden Williams, Kimberly Orellana-Janders, Makhi Powell, and Ziggy Aldridge. 3rd Grade - Bree Gallo, Ne'Yala Franklin, Remy Sparnecht, Aubrey Mitchell, and Allie Barefoot. 4th Grade - Abigayle Creason, Emmery Johnson, Amiya Marshall, Kennedi Crouchet, and Malorie-Kate Wilson. 5th Grade - Delanie Develle, Briggs Lee, Adam Turni, Jeisily Espino-Gil, and Casha' Parker.

    Comments (-1)
    No Headlines to display
  • Holiday Spirit Week

    We are celebrating this week by dressing as different Christmas characters. Snowmen, Reindeer, Gingerbread men, Whoville Characters and Polar Express Day in our PJ's.

    Comments (-1)
    No Headlines to display
  • Grandparents Night

    Grandparents Night. It was so much fun.

    Comments (-1)
    No Headlines to display
  • November Terrific Kid

    Kindergarten - Wyatt Geeck, Khloe Artus, Heaven Sietzen, Adelaide DeHarde and Graham Tortorich. 1st Grade - Aren Allen, Dominic Hentze, Caylee Sanders, and Collin Foght. 2nd Grade - Brylee Lacoste, Ethan Faurie, Addilynn Johnson, Allan Caillouet, and Tyzan Johnson. 3rd Grade - Ruston Graybill, Cara Schloegel, Brock Turnage, Juliet Thomas, and Har'moni Smoot, 4th Grade - Jenna Jamhour, Jasmyn Ramie, Sierra Ladner,Chloe Rousell, and Alex Amador. 5th Grade - (October Bryann Miller and Paisley Miller) Isaiah Butcher, Trinity Jeudevine, Logan Hartwick, Marissa Martin and Maya Crockett.

    Comments (-1)
    No Headlines to display
  • Lacoste Staff Caroling around the District

    Comments (-1)
    No Headlines to display
  • October Student of the Month

    October Student of the Month

    Comments (-1)
    No Headlines to display
  • Kindergarten learns about weather

    Kindergarten welcome's Fox 8's Shelby Latino to Lacoste Elementary.

    Comments (-1)
    No Headlines to display
  • Science with Ms. Martinez

    Science "matters " as we build scientific models and explore properties of matter.

    Comments (-1)
    No Headlines to display